Skip links

Privacy Policy

Privacy, net based use of personal information.
These principles for managing private information applies for Noble Installation AS web pages. Noble Installation AS is responsible for the management and protection of personal information collected on the web pages noble.no.

Use of personal information.
Noble Installation AS does not collect personal information like personal identification numbers or information about personal debit- or credit cards.

Noble Installation AS will collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Telephone
  • E-mail address
  • Information about your use of the webpages, which pages you visit, setup of browser and IP-address.

How do we collect the information?
Noble Installation AS collects information from visits to our web pages and our pages in social media and from registration forms on our webpages. It is voluntary to give this information. If you choose not to give this personal information, we may be prevented to give you access to information about our products and services or answer your enquiry.

Example on form

Contact form, to be able to answer enquiries to the company or one of our departments it is necessary we have name and contact information.

Purpose of collecting information.

  • To give better guidance and access to our products and services.
  • To send relevant information and answers to enquiries.

When you visit our webpages we collect certain information via automatic methods through use of information capsules(“cookies”). These are small text files stored on your computer when you visit a webpage. When you first visit a webpage, a cookie will be sent to your computer which will identify your browser.

If the set-up on your mobile unit permits our mobile applications to collect position information, we will collect this automatically. These principles of privacy protection will define how we use this information.

Please note that you can decide and manage how your units may share positional information as well as how your browser will handle information capsules and related technologies. This is done through the personal protection settings and security settings on your unit. Please refer to the instructions given by your browser or manufacturer of your unit to learn how you manage these settings.

Below you will see why and how we use information capsules (“cookies”):

Use of information, net analysis and statistics
We use information capsules to collect non-personal information about the use of the webpages and to analyze this. We identify preferences, diagnose technical problems, analyze trends and try to improve user experience on our webpages. We use Google Analytics for this purpose.

Information collected through the registration form on noble.no is forwarded to the respective department to initiate a dialogue with the customer.

Information held will be deleted by request to noble@noble.no.

Personal information will as a rule not be shared with third parties. Where Noble Installation AS may use a contractor in connection with web design or distribution of information, Noble Installation AS will safeguard personal information held in our database.

Rights
As a user of our webpages you have the right to insight in personal information we use and how this information is used. You can also by law demand correction, limitation or deletion of personal information. Where use of personal information is based on agreement, you may at any time revoke this agreement.

If you mean that Noble Installation AS has not safeguarded your rights according to the personal data act, you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority. You will find contact information on www.datatilsynet.no

Contact information:

Noble Installation AS,
PO Box 232, 1891 Rakkstad, Norway
E-mail: noble@noble.no
Telephone: +47 69 22 80 80